|
Our Media/Results from Louisville Cardinal Outdoor Twilight
Our Results
2015 Results - Louisville Cardinal Outdoor TwilightPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 8th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: FM Timing Licensed to FMTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2015 10:38 PM
Louisville Twilight Classic - 5/8/2015
University of Louisville
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyson, Kayla Louisville 11.57Q 2.1 2
2 Johnson, Cidnei Bellarmine 12.06Q 2.4 1
3 Lomax, Rebecca Ball State 12.01q 2.1 2
4 Smith, Shanice Cincinnati 12.18q 2.1 2
5 Clay, Amanda Ohio Wesleya 12.20q 2.1 2
6 Nweke, Nkolika Trinity (Tex 12.22q 2.4 1
7 Hardeman, Brianna Rhodes 12.24q 2.4 1
8 Eze-Echesi, Ofuma Unattached 12.29q 2.4 1
9 Fugate, Alice Rhodes 12.46q 2.4 1
10 Wrocklage, Olivia Bellarmine 12.47 2.1 2
11 Feltner, Kesley Campbellsvil 12.80 2.4 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tyson, Kayla Louisville 11.59 2.1
2 Johnson, Cidnei Bellarmine 11.92 2.1
3 Lomax, Rebecca Ball State 12.09 2.1
4 Nweke, Nkolika Trinity (Tex 12.15 2.1
5 Smith, Shanice Cincinnati 12.16 2.1
6 Eze-Echesi, Ofuma Unattached 12.28 2.1
7 Hardeman, Brianna Rhodes 12.36 2.1
8 Clay, Amanda Ohio Wesleya 12.39 2.1
9 Fugate, Alice Rhodes 12.59 2.1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tyson, Kayla Louisville 23.95 2.1
2 Pedersen, Maya Dayton 24.47 2.1
3 Johnson, Cidnei Bellarmine 25.13 2.1
4 Wrocklage, Olivia Bellarmine 25.47 2.1
5 Cain, Chandler Bellarmine 26.32 2.1
6 Feltner, Kesley Campbellsvil 27.31 2.1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Koch, Carsyn Cedarville 54.60 2
2 Bradley, Taylor Louisville 54.99 2
3 Cramsey, Kelsey Louisville 55.61 2
4 Frazier, La'Bianca Louisville 56.42 2
5 Lange, Hannah Ball State 57.01 2
6 Jarrett, Jalisa Cincinnati 57.87 2
7 Temple, Chelsea Rhodes 57.89 2
8 Drury, Bailey Trinity (Tex 58.87 2
9 Sims, Gabby Ball State 59.15 1
10 Cain, Chandler Bellarmine 1:00.28 1
11 Race, Sydney Bellarmine 1:02.39 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Esbenshade, Olivia Cedarville 2:10.83 2
2 Kidd, Emma St. Louis 2:11.30 2
3 Reid, Katie Ohio Wesleya 2:12.75 2
4 Molodynia, Michell Louisville 2:12.94 2
5 Groene, Alex St. Louis 2:13.27 2
6 Musk, Flannery Bellarmine 2:15.16 2
7 VanHook, Chelsea Dayton 2:15.96 2
8 Rawson, Rachel Bellarmine 2:18.16 2
9 Peace, Madison Cumberlands 2:18.92 2
10 Frith, Emily Bellarmine 2:19.23 1
11 Dykstra, Chandler Unattached 2:20.87 2
12 Richmond, Emily Shawnee Stat 2:22.78 1
13 Johnston, Jenna Spalding 2:25.18 1
14 Crone, Erin Bellarmine 2:28.34 1
15 Schuster, Sarah Bellarmine 2:30.83 2
16 Nuti, Marissa Shawnee Stat 2:32.51 1
17 Burnam, Veronica Wilmington ( 2:34.15 1
18 Zuber, Sam Bellarmine 2:40.37 1
19 Light, Andrea Shawnee Stat 2:42.96 1
20 Weber, Kelly Spalding 2:47.84 1
21 Perkins, Paige Spalding 3:00.97 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Musk, Flannery Bellarmine 4:34.51 2
2 Frith, Emily Bellarmine 4:35.16 2
3 Cheruiyot, Benadat Louisville 4:35.18 2
4 Davis, Bailey Louisville 4:36.20 2
5 Reddin, Anna Eastern Kent 4:36.58 2
6 Rebecca, Alyssa SE Missouri 4:39.65 2
7 Noser, Claire Louisville 4:41.00 2
8 Murdock, Anna Franklin 4:44.57 2
9 Klein, Megan Louisville 4:44.92 1
10 Kiyohara, Leah Louisville 4:48.46 1
11 Carroll, Caitlin Bellarmine 4:49.39 1
12 Timmons, Jordan Ball State 4:58.22 1
13 Steinbicker, Nicol Dayton 5:05.11 1
14 Crawford, Kate Dayton 5:14.34 1
15 Harreld, Rachel Spalding 6:27.19 1
16 Suttle, Kelsie Spalding 7:28.75 1
-- Imer, Charlotte Eastern Kent DNF 2
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Biehl, Sarah Shawnee Stat 17:47.50
2 Odle, Emily Indiana Univ 17:52.75
3 Richardet, Kristen SE Missouri 17:57.96
4 Westlake, Gloria SE Missouri 18:18.98
5 Shannon, Carley Ball State 18:34.41
6 Havranek, Anna Shawnee Stat 18:41.99
7 Musk, Angela Unattached 18:45.91
8 Brown, Kelly Unattached 19:00.17
9 Steffen, Tricia Wilmington ( 19:21.05
10 Dishman, Shelbi Bellarmine 19:22.74
11 Cowles, Rachel Spalding 19:44.20
12 Clemons, Rachel Bellarmine 19:52.69
13 Bunch, Alex Louisville 19:55.07
14 Payne, Kayla Spalding 20:01.77
15 Duncan, Sarah Thomas Moore 20:07.24
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barnes, Aliya Cincinnati 13.97Q 2.7 2
2 Johnson, Sara Ohio Wesleya 14.23Q 2.9 1
3 Brown, Brianne Louisville 14.04q 2.7 2
4 Gully, Zahara Louisville 14.20q 2.7 2
5 Hoffman, Jordan Dayton 14.60q 2.9 1
6 Fender, Jordin Transylvania 14.71q 2.9 1
7 Brooks, Majaica Indianapolis 14.83q 2.9 1
8 West, Anna-Kay Ball State 14.85q 2.7 2
9 Galertova, Alena Eastern Kent 14.97q 2.9 1
10 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington ( 15.07 2.7 2
11 Crawford, Ali West Virgini 15.24 2.7 2
12 Kuerzi, Allye Spalding 19.57 2.7 2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Brianne Louisville 13.75 1.8
2 Barnes, Aliya Cincinnati 13.87 1.8
3 Johnson, Sara Ohio Wesleya 14.20 1.8
4 Gully, Zahara Louisville 14.39 1.8
5 Hoffman, Jordan Dayton 14.61 1.8
6 Fender, Jordin Transylvania 14.66 1.8
7 Brooks, Majaica Indianapolis 14.74 1.8
8 Galertova, Alena Eastern Kent 14.81 1.8
9 West, Anna-Kay Ball State 14.90 1.8
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shaw, Gwen Louisville 1:01.40 2
2 Murry, Alexis Louisville 1:02.48 2
3 Yanckello, Sadie Rhodes 1:03.14 2
4 Ashba, Olivia Ball State 1:03.19 2
5 Yaeger, Paige Dayton 1:03.59 2
6 Swenson, Kassidy Ball State 1:03.79 2
7 Hewitt, Courtney Indiana Tech 1:06.92 2
8 King, Kasey Franklin 1:07.17 2
9 Fisher, Mandy Franklin 1:09.04 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dohogne, Mary SE Missouri 11:04.36
2 Albers, Olivia Dayton 11:12.23
3 Ashton, Megan Shawnee Stat 11:12.44
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Louisville 'A' 45.80
1) Murry, Alexis 2) Tyson, Kayla
3) Bradley, Taylor 4) Wash, Bre'Yana
2 Rhodes 'A' 47.77
1) Yanckello, Sadie 2) Temple, Chelsea
3) Fugate, Alice 4) Hardeman, Brianna
3 Eastern Kentucky 'A' 48.13
1) Szarabajko, Alexandra 2) Marcinek, Anna-Elizabeth
3) Straub, Regina 4) Botts, Darrian
4 Trinity (Tex.) 'A' 49.10
1) Nweke, Nkolika 2) Peters, Elizabeth
3) Drury, Bailey 4) Sullivan, Britney
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Louisville 'A' 3:46.93
1) Murry, Alexis 2) Frazier, La'Bianca
3) Shaw, Gwen 4) Bradley, Taylor
2 Bellarmine 'A' 3:49.82
1) Goodwin, Tori 2) Roby, Meghan
3) Schnabel, Amanda 4) Rawson, Rachel
3 Ohio Wesleyan 'A' 4:03.74
1) McCormick, Mallory 2) Reid, Katie
3) Warth, Abbey 4) Wright, Sierrra
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hurd, Erika Cincinnati 1.84m 6-00.50
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P O O XO O O XXX
2 Evans, Elizabeth Unattached J1.84m 6-00.50
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
P P P O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Lomax, Rebecca Ball State 1.75m 5-08.75
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78
P P P XXO XXO XXX
4 Gilbertson, Maggie Louisville 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O XO XXX
5 Pickens, Ashleigh Cincinnati 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P XO XXO XXX
6 Young, Emily Franklin 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
6 Kauth, Celia DePauw 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
8 Pickett, Sarah Trinity (Tex J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
8 Austin, Haley Ball State J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
8 Hannan, Isolde Dayton J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Krause, Chanel Louisville 4.01m 13-01.75
3.36 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
PPP PPP PPP O O PPP
2 Rasnick, Sarah Cincinnati J4.01m 13-01.75
3.36 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01 4.16
PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Hawkins, Jade Louisville 3.86m 12-08.00
3.36 3.56 3.71 3.86 4.01
PPP XO O O XXX
4 DeMange, Ashley Dayton 3.71m 12-02.00
3.36 3.56 3.71 3.86
PPP O O XXX
5 Frischmann, Leah Dayton J3.71m 12-02.00
3.36 3.56 3.71 3.86
PPP XO O XXX
6 DeLapp, Kelsey Louisville J3.71m 12-02.00
3.36 3.56 3.71 3.86
PPP XXO XO XXX
7 Hotaling, Amanda Cincinnati 3.56m 11-08.00
3.36 3.56 3.71
PPP XO XXX
8 Harris, Abby Bellarmine 3.36m 11-00.25
3.36 3.56
XO XXX
-- Bingham, Chelsea Louisville NH
3.36 3.56
PPP XXX
-- Gutish, Rachel DePauw NH
3.36
XXX
-- Mangold, Bridgette Bellarmine NH
3.36
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Wash, Bre'Yana Louisville 6.25m 1.4 20-06.25
6.00m(0.7) 6.25m(1.4) 6.07m(1.0) FOUL(1.3) PASS 6.13m(1.4)
2 Lomax, Rebecca Ball State 5.78m 0.9 18-11.75
FOUL(0.3) 5.59m(1.4) 5.77m(1.2) 5.51m(0.5) 5.53m(1.1) 5.78m(0.9)
3 Mbah, Kellsa Cincinnati 5.68m 1.6 18-07.75
FOUL(0.3) 5.68m(1.6) 5.32m(1.3) 5.50m(1.5) 5.30m(2.6) 5.17m(0.8)
4 Cox, Hannah Louisville 5.64m 1.5 18-06.00
5.46m(0.8) 5.64m(1.5) 5.56m(0.9) 5.62m(1.3) 4.68m(1.2) PASS
5 Sullivan, Britney Trinity (Tex 5.57m 2.9 18-03.25
5.37m(0.3) 5.57m(2.9) 5.35m(0.4) 5.41m(1.4) 5.48m(1.8) 5.27m(1.0)
6 Brown, Emily Ohio Wesleya 5.46m 1.3 17-11.00
5.44m(0.3) 5.29m(1.2) 5.46m(1.3) 5.42m(1.7) 5.37m(1.2) 5.30m(1.0)
7 Hardeman, Brianna Rhodes 5.27m 2.2 17-03.50
5.02m(0.3) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.5) 5.27m(2.2) FOUL(0.8)
8 Race, Sydney Bellarmine 5.13m 2.1 16-10.00
FOUL(0.3) 5.13m(2.1) 4.93m(1.3) 4.71m(1.0) 4.66m(1.4) FOUL(1.5)
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Owens, Brittany Louisville 12.51m 1.2 41-00.50
FOUL(2.0) 12.49m(1.4) 12.32m(1.5) 12.42m(1.8) 12.51m(1.2) 12.13m(1.0)
2 Gadson, Zenee Ball State 11.74m 1.6 38-06.25
FOUL(1.3) 11.02m(1.3) 11.71m(1.7) 11.63m(1.3) 11.74m(1.6) FOUL(1.0)
3 Botts, Darrian Eastern Kent 11.57m 1.9 37-11.50
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.3) 11.57m(1.9) FOUL(1.5)
4 Perryman, Gabriell Ball State 11.08m 1.8 36-04.25
10.61m(0.9) 10.71m(1.2) 11.08m(1.8) 11.07m(0.6) FOUL(1.4) 10.69m(1.2)
5 Szarabajko, Alexan Eastern Kent 10.82m 1.1 35-06.00
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.9) 10.25m(2.3) 10.45m(1.0) FOUL(1.0) 10.82m(1.1)
6 Young, Emily Franklin 10.76m 1.3 35-03.75
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.1) 10.57m(1.4) 10.76m(1.3)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Henderson, Emmonni Louisville 17.08m 56-00.50
16.45m 16.51m 17.08m 16.66m FOUL PASS
2 Akerstrom, Frida Cincinnati 15.51m 50-10.75
15.29m 15.29m FOUL FOUL 15.51m FOUL
3 Echikunwoke, Annet Cincinnati 15.09m 49-06.25
FOUL 13.77m 14.09m 15.09m 13.86m 15.09m
4 Breland, Mekayla Cincinnati 14.15m 46-05.25
13.25m 13.72m 14.15m 13.99m 14.07m 13.68m
5 Bolen, Marissa Wilmington ( 13.92m 45-08.00
13.92m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.23m FOUL
6 Heckaman, Leah Cincinnati 13.65m 44-09.50
FOUL 13.65m 13.44m 13.55m FOUL FOUL
7 Rossi, Jenni Dayton 13.64m 44-09.00
13.64m FOUL FOUL 13.31m 13.53m FOUL
8 Reese, Erin Dayton 13.46m 44-02.00
FOUL 13.01m 13.45m 13.09m 13.46m FOUL
9 Nelson, Miranda Dayton 13.13m 43-01.00
12.48m 13.13m 13.07m 12.22m FOUL 12.64m
10 Karnes, Tara Wilmington ( 12.65m 41-06.00
11.88m 12.65m FOUL
11 Burd, Lindsey Campbellsvil 11.69m 38-04.25
11.69m 11.63m 11.19m
12 Suiters, Katie Spalding 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL 10.53m 11.37m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Henderson, Emmonni Louisville 56.44m 185-02
FOUL 47.52m FOUL 56.44m 53.63m FOUL
2 Okoro, Chinwe Unattached 55.45m 181-11
38.48m 55.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Summers, Jere Unattached 52.26m 171-05
49.32m 50.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.26m
4 Nyemah, Dolly Louisville 48.77m 160-00
42.70m 45.85m 45.50m 47.98m 47.21m 48.77m
5 Akerstrom, Frida Cincinnati 47.17m 154-09
42.70m 43.79m 47.17m PASS PASS PASS
6 Breeden, Nicole Cincinnati 46.34m 152-00
40.92m 42.44m 44.08m 45.58m 43.88m 46.34m
7 Heckaman, Leah Cincinnati 44.87m 147-02
44.44m 44.11m 44.87m 44.87m FOUL 43.17m
8 Wolf, Leah Bellarmine 43.58m 143-00
40.94m 39.57m 43.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington ( 42.29m 138-09
40.71m FOUL 34.60m FOUL 42.29m FOUL
10 Echikunwoke, Annet Cincinnati 40.64m 133-04
37.09m FOUL 40.64m
11 Ourada, Sierra Bethel (Tenn 39.62m 130-00
FOUL 39.62m FOUL
12 Hardin, Maya Spalding 37.40m 122-08
35.81m 37.40m FOUL
13 Suiters, Katie Spalding 33.92m 111-03
FOUL 33.90m 33.92m
14 Wildey, Eleanor Wilmington ( 32.28m 105-11
32.28m FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gilmore, Caitlin Louisville 57.41m 188-04
FOUL 53.32m FOUL 54.69m FOUL 57.41m
2 Weeman, Aly Dayton 56.03m 183-10
53.33m 56.03m 55.82m 54.16m 54.04m 55.42m
3 Nyemah, Dolly Louisville 55.24m 181-03
FOUL 55.24m 53.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Phillips, Monica Cincinnati 54.42m 178-06
51.89m 51.46m 54.42m 52.73m FOUL 54.12m
5 Serafin, Rachel Louisville 54.22m 177-11
52.87m FOUL 52.94m FOUL FOUL 54.22m
6 Breland, Mekayla Cincinnati 51.87m 170-02
49.53m 48.37m 50.24m 49.81m 51.87m 50.30m
7 Breeden, Nicole Cincinnati 48.99m 160-09
48.86m FOUL 48.99m FOUL 48.85m FOUL
8 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington ( 45.56m 149-06
FOUL 45.56m 45.43m 42.59m FOUL FOUL
9 Thompson, Deja Campbellsvil 35.71m 117-02
32.51m FOUL 35.66m 33.08m 35.71m 35.32m
-- Brooks, Megan Louisville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL ND ND ND
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 DeMaria, Rachel West Virgini 40.26m 132-01
36.51m 38.56m 39.61m 40.26m 38.50m 35.48m
2 Harman, Brianna Campbellsvil 38.79m 127-03
36.17m 35.24m FOUL 35.76m 38.79m FOUL
3 Wimpari, Katie Louisville 34.21m 112-03
31.05m 33.20m 32.92m 34.20m 30.26m 34.21m
4 Sepanski, Sarah Dayton 32.73m 107-04
FOUL 32.73m 28.25m FOUL 24.61m 28.06m
5 Suiters, Katie Spalding 28.42m 93-03
28.42m FOUL FOUL 28.06m FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Wendall Cumberlands 10.47Q 1.1 2
2 Phillips, Jeremy Rhodes 10.76Q 0.9 1
3 Main, Zachery Louisville 10.75q 1.1 2
4 Klaassen, Andre Cedarville 10.82q 0.9 1
5 Kowaleski, Nick Cincinnati 10.83q 0.9 1
6 Hunter, Matt Ohio Wesleya 10.88q 1.1 2
7 Harris, Silaf Campbellsvil 11.05q 1.1 2
8 Green, Cole Transylvania 11.17q 0.9 1
9 Smith, Carlos Kentucky Sta 11.37q 0.9 1
10 Uhl, Nick Franklin 11.47 0.9 1
11 Tangen, Herman Franklin 11.76 1.1 2
-- Smith, Erico Cumberlands DNF 1.1 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Wendall Cumberlands 10.45 1.7
2 Main, Zachery Louisville 10.77 1.7
3 Klaassen, Andre Cedarville 10.90 1.7
4 Green, Cole Transylvania 10.97 1.7
5 Harris, Silaf Campbellsvil 11.06 1.7
6 Hunter, Matt Ohio Wesleya 11.16 1.7
7 Smith, Carlos Kentucky Sta 11.18 1.7
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Williams, Wendall Cumberlands 21.22 1.8 2
2 Phillips, Jeremy Rhodes 21.63 1.8 2
3 Joyner, Jadon Ohio Wesleya 21.97 1.8 2
4 Main, Zachery Louisville 22.00 1.8 2
5 Wolfe, Cody Trinity (Tex 22.15 1.8 2
6 Klaassen, Andre Cedarville 22.16 1.8 2
7 Soo, Eric Trinity (Tex 22.35 1.9 1
8 Franchini, Enrico Hanover 22.46 1.9 1
9 McShane, Colin Ohio Wesleya 22.54 1.8 2
10 Harris, Silaf Campbellsvil 22.60 1.9 1
-- Green, Cole Transylvania FS 1.8 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hall, Josh Louisville 46.97 2
2 Keys, Antoine Louisville 46.99 2
3 Nsuk, Andrew Louisville 47.07 2
4 Peck, Teague Louisville 47.61 2
5 Sydnor, Jake Wilmington ( 47.95 2
6 Broussard, Kieren Kentucky Sta 48.72 2
7 Turner, Adam Ohio Wesleya 48.81 2
8 Coleman, Carlos Louisville 49.02 2
9 Feldmann, Joe Hanover 49.42 2
10 Kilgo, Derek Wilmington ( 49.71 1
11 Crews, Adam Kentucky Sta 49.73 1
12 Alexander, Gavin Hanover 50.78 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bell, Desmond LURK 1:51.53 3
2 Darmody, John Indiana Univ 1:52.57 3
3 Williamson, John-P Lindsey Wils 1:54.85 2
4 Dyer, Kyle Shawnee Stat 1:55.91 2
5 Gray, Devin Cumberlands 1:56.00 2
6 Dixon, Clay Morehead Sta 1:56.77 2
7 Atkins, Drew Brescia 1:58.12 1
8 Barry, Brad Indiana Univ 1:58.37 1
9 Barney, Brian Cincinnati 1:58.91 2
10 Barth, Sam Mount St. Jo 1:59.74 2
11 Dannelly, Philip Cedarville 2:00.04 2
12 Redston, Andrew Indiana Univ 2:00.68 1
13 Brookshire, Grayso Morehead Sta 2:02.51 1
14 Ahle, Tyler Wilmington ( 2:03.03 1
15 Garcia, Joseph Unattached 2:03.96 1
16 Herbert, Benjamin Unattached 2:04.37 3
17 Frasier, Orlando Morehead Sta 2:04.47 1
18 Gilmore, Nick Spalding 2:04.50 1
19 Gallagher, Justin Spalding 2:07.53 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kosgey, Amos Eastern Kent 3:49.67 2
2 Kibichiy, Edwin Louisville 3:50.15 2
3 Maton, Marc SE Missouri 3:51.31 2
4 Koringo, Thomas Eastern Kent 3:51.88 2
5 Liston, Brad Shawnee Stat 3:53.78 2
6 Chandler, Mark Indiana 3:54.69 2
7 Spanbauer, Dustin Indiana Univ 3:57.49 2
8 Parks, Cody Bellarmine 3:57.56 2
9 Car, Anthony Cincinnati 3:57.92 2
10 Simpkins, Jake Wilmington ( 3:58.40 2
11 West, Stuart Rose-Hulman 3:59.12 2
12 Mattiuz, Brendon Rose-Hulman 3:59.49 2
13 Gil-Jaurez, Jorge Morehead Sta 4:00.21 1
14 Towse, Theodore Nashville Ha 4:03.15 2
15 Loyer, Brandon Rose-Hulman 4:03.91 2
16 Stoverink, Tyson SE Missouri 4:05.11 1
17 Childers, Evan Morehead Sta 4:06.36 1
18 Garcia, Joseph Unattached 4:09.12 1
19 Meserve, Landon Morehead Sta 4:14.39 1
20 Heslin, Cory Spalding 4:14.85 1
21 Whitsell, Iszack Morehead Sta 4:17.66 1
22 Tooke, Corey Morehead Sta 4:17.97 1
23 King, Dominic Wilmington ( 4:24.65 1
24 Coffey, Forrest Spalding 4:30.22 1
25 Schell, Colin Spalding 4:31.77 1
26 Richter, Ethan Shawnee Stat 4:36.97 1
27 Ruppert, Jeremy Morehead Sta 4:40.58 1
28 Lindemann, Tommy Spalding 4:57.00 1
-- Trenary, Hunter Morehead Sta DNF 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kibet, Ernest Louisville 14:28.29
2 Kipkoech, Japhet Louisville 14:52.41
3 Erwin, Alek runners plus 15:21.30
4 Hester, Cole Unattached 15:23.37
5 Christensen, Nick Bellarmine 15:25.70
6 Reynolds, Jonathan Unattached 15:31.10
7 Baranowski, Jake Indiana Univ 15:32.40
8 Stewart, Joe Shawnee Stat 15:46.22
9 Schroeder, Adam Shawnee Stat 15:47.81
10 Beal, Sam Cumberlands 15:48.40
11 Pierce, Brett Campbellsvil 16:29.59
12 Nathanson, Jacob Cumberlands 16:38.12
13 Price, Brandon Spalding 16:41.87
14 Nowrouzi, Cameron Indiana Univ 16:52.90
15 Edmondson, Tyler Spalding 17:09.93
16 Bettag, Parker Spalding 17:24.03
-- McIntyre, Justin Tune Squad DNF
-- Bennett, Solomon Unattached DNF
-- Striegel, Chris Unattached DNF
-- Eden, Stacey Louisville DNF
-- Kibichiy, Edwin Louisville DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shreve, Zach West Virgini 14.38Q 2.4 1
2 Cook, Roemello Ohio Wesleya 14.79Q 2.6 2
3 Moore, Nate West Virgini 14.81q 2.4 1
4 Williams, Kelvin Cincinnati 14.87q 2.6 2
5 Randles, P.J. Campbellsvil 14.92q 2.4 1
6 Embry, Clayton Campbellsvil 15.02q 2.4 1
7 Plaugher, Daniel West Virgini 15.21q 2.6 2
8 Sherman, Alexious Cincinnati 15.31q 2.6 2
9 Dailey, Niles West Virgini 15.55q 2.4 1
-- Cain, Bryan Cincinnati DNF 2.6 2
-- Tucker, Iman Indianapolis DNF 2.6 2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shreve, Zach West Virgini 14.35 1.8
2 Moore, Nate West Virgini 14.61 1.8
3 Cook, Roemello Ohio Wesleya 14.74 1.8
4 Randles, P.J. Campbellsvil 14.77 1.8
5 Embry, Clayton Campbellsvil 14.91 1.8
6 Williams, Kelvin Cincinnati 14.96 1.8
7 Dailey, Niles West Virgini 15.18 1.8
8 Plaugher, Daniel West Virgini 15.21 1.8
9 Sherman, Alexious Cincinnati 15.23 1.8
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kindred, Jermel Unattached 51.04 2
2 Tuttle, Max Unattached 51.89 2
3 Murphy, Cameron Lindsey Wils 53.83 2
4 Jamison, Sam Rhodes 55.53 2
5 Sherman, Alexious Cincinnati 56.15 2
6 Greene, Silas Kentucky Sta 56.51 2
7 Tucker, Iman Indianapolis 56.53 2
8 Strong, Andrew Hanover 56.78 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fife, Nolan Indiana 8:59.99
2 Ross, Tyler Cincinnati 9:12.03
3 Betz, Dustin Unattached 9:13.89
4 Michalski, Daniel Cedarville 9:26.98
5 Stewart, Andrew Louisville 9:35.25
6 Meyer, Ryan Rose-Hulman 9:39.61
7 Gates, Breydon Shawnee Stat 9:43.53
8 Hill, Matt Rose-Hulman 9:54.14
9 Mitchell, Spencer Spalding 9:58.08
10 Tipker, George Franklin 10:17.05
11 Millard, Matt Franklin 10:47.61
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Trinity (Tex.) 'A' 41.68
1) Saunders, Adam 2) Booker, Eric
3) Wolfe, Cody 4) Soo, Eric
2 Ohio Wesleyan 'A' 41.82
1) McShane, Colin 2) Joyner, Jadon
3) Burnett, Brian 4) Hunter, Matt
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Louisville 'A' 3:11.18
1) Brown, Jeron 2) Keys, Antoine
3) Peck, Teague 4) Hall, Josh
2 Kentucky State 'A' 3:16.98
1) Smith, Carlos 2) Greene, Silas
3) Broussard, Kieren 4) Crews, Adam
3 Hanover 'A' 3:21.11
1) Alexander, Gavin 2) Franchini, Enrico
3) Strong, Andrew 4) Feldmann, Joe
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Reeves, Javen Louisville 2.07m 6-09.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.09
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO O XXX
2 Watson, Zach Southern Ind 2.02m 6-07.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX
3 Ross, Carmetrick Lindsey Wils J2.02m 6-07.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
4 Eason, Robert Rhodes 1.92m 6-03.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
4 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleya 1.92m 6-03.50
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97
PPP PPP O O O XXX
-- Barnes, Stuart Morehead Sta NH
1.72
XXX
-- Hyden, Austin Louisville NH
1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 1.92
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Valles, Adrian Cincinnati 5.57m 18-03.25
4.32 4.47 4.52 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37 5.47 5.57 5.65
P P P P P P XO P O XXO O XXO X
2 Houston, Scott Ugobars 5.47m 17-11.25
4.32 4.47 4.52 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37 5.47 5.57
P P P P P P O P O P XXO XXX
3 Dangel, Josh Unattached 5.37m 17-07.25
4.32 4.47 4.52 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37 5.47
P P P P P P O P O O XXX
4 Fox, Eric Louisville 4.92m 16-01.75
4.32 4.47 4.52 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
P O O P XO XO XXX
5 Marguet, Jacob Louisville 4.77m 15-07.75
4.32 4.47 4.52 4.62 4.77 4.92
P O O P O XXX
6 Ullrich, Brian Bellarmine J4.77m 15-07.75
4.32 4.47 4.52 4.62 4.77 4.92
O O P XO O XXX
7 Daniel, Christophe Unattached J4.77m 15-07.75
4.32 4.47 4.52 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P P P XXO XXX
8 Curry, Cody Cincinnati 4.52m 14-10.00
4.32 4.47 4.52 4.62 4.77
P P O P XXX
8 Fox, Tim Muskingum 4.52m 14-10.00
4.32 4.47 4.52 4.62 4.77
P P O P XXX
10 Hallberg, Davis Bellarmine 4.32m 14-02.00
4.32 4.47
XO XXX
-- Scott, Jason Competing Fo NH
4.32 4.47 4.52 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07
P P P P P P XXX
-- Cooper, Cain Louisville NH
4.32 4.47 4.52 4.62
P P P XXX
-- Ratterman, Joe Cincinnati NH
4.32
XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Newport, Oliver Louisville 7.31m 0.4 23-11.75
7.31m(0.4) 5.86m(1.4) 7.22m(0.4) 7.09m(1.3) FOUL(1.4)
2 Acera, Sergio Cincinnati J7.31m 0.9 23-11.75
7.01m(1.2) FOUL(0.7) 6.68m(-0.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.4) 7.31m(0.9)
3 Sanders, Tariq Cincinnati 7.16m 1.4 23-06.00
7.16m(1.4) 7.10m(1.3) FOUL(0.4) 6.84m(0.4) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.3)
4 Williams, Wendall Cumberlands 6.89m 1.0 22-07.25
6.89m(1.0) 6.36m(2.5) FOUL(-0.2) PASS PASS PASS
5 Phillips, Jeremy Rhodes 6.69m 1.5 21-11.50
6.69m(1.5) 6.55m(1.4) 6.37m(0.6) 5.69m(0.3) 6.61m(-0.3) 6.50m(0.3)
6 Joyner, Jadon Ohio Wesleya 6.60m 0.6 21-08.00
6.60m(0.6) 6.58m(0.8) 6.28m(0.8) 6.50m(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 6.15m(-1.0)
7 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleya J6.60m 1.5 21-08.00
6.12m(0.3) 6.36m(0.8) 6.60m(1.5) 6.18m(0.8) 6.32m(1.5) 6.31m(1.2)
8 Willig, Kirk Unattached 5.92m 1.2 19-05.25
5.92m(1.2) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7)
9 Newberry, Robert Spalding 5.82m 0.7 19-01.25
5.82m(0.7) 5.57m(1.0) FOUL(2.5) PASS PASS PASS
10 Brown, Jeron Louisville 5.57m 1.1 18-03.25
5.57m(1.1) FOUL(1.3) PASS
-- Osborne, Sam Morehead Sta FOUL
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.7)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Ben Louisville 16.38m 1.6 53-09.00
16.38m(1.6) 16.24m(1.5) PASS PASS PASS 15.63m(1.3)
2 Valentine, Devin Louisville 14.79m 0.4 48-06.25
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 14.79m(0.4) PASS 14.76m(1.4) PASS
3 Abdel Halim, Ahmed Ohio Wesleya 14.23m 1.5 46-08.25
14.14m(0.3) 14.04m(1.3) 13.94m(0.5) 14.23m(1.5) 13.98m(1.4) 13.82m(1.5)
4 Piedrahita, Blake Rhodes 14.20m 1.5 46-07.25
FOUL(1.5) 14.11m(1.3) 14.08m(0.5) 14.20m(1.5) 14.09m(2.4) FOUL(1.4)
5 Ping, Andrew Eastern Kent 12.88m 1.5 42-03.25
12.48m(0.3) 12.84m(1.4) 12.69m(1.2) 12.88m(1.5) FOUL(1.5) 12.60m(1.7)
6 Lardie, Chris Muskingum 12.87m 1.5 42-02.75
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.4) 12.87m(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
7 Stone, Luke Morehead Sta 12.33m 1.4 40-05.50
FOUL(0.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.0) 12.22m(-0.3) 12.33m(1.4) FOUL(1.2)
-- Patel, Vikas Unattached FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS PASS
-- Okantey, Samuel Unattached FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
-- Rowe, Kaleb Louisville FOUL
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.3) PASS PASS PASS PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Dozier, Marcus DePauw 16.54m 54-03.25
15.17m 15.77m 16.54m 16.54m 16.09m 15.54m
2 Jenkins, Kyle Spalding 16.34m 53-07.50
14.95m 15.96m 16.24m FOUL 15.58m 16.34m
3 Wade, Steve Louisville 16.22m 53-02.75
15.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.22m FOUL
-- Bowling, Isaac Louisville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tudor, Macklin Cincinnati 61.41m 201-06
57.68m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 61.41m
2 Jenkins, Kyle Spalding 52.36m 171-09
48.99m FOUL 51.23m 48.53m 52.36m FOUL
3 Hamsley, Codie Louisville 52.15m 171-01
48.87m 50.76m 48.92m FOUL 48.52m 52.15m
4 Wade, Steve Louisville 51.60m 169-03
51.35m 51.41m FOUL 51.45m FOUL 51.60m
5 Bowling, Isaac Louisville 50.82m 166-09
FOUL 38.07m 47.92m 49.16m 50.82m FOUL
6 Dozier, Marcus DePauw 50.22m 164-09
FOUL FOUL 50.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Troutman, Trevor Louisville 49.53m 162-06
46.05m 49.25m FOUL FOUL 49.53m 48.36m
8 Lopez, Darrius Louisville 46.40m 152-03
42.89m 46.40m 45.11m FOUL 42.64m FOUL
9 Schulthies, Austin Rose-Hulman 45.76m 150-01
45.76m 43.94m 44.14m FOUL FOUL 45.48m
10 Okruch, Andrew Rose-Hulman 44.76m 146-10
44.76m FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ziegler, Alexander LG Staufen 73.19m 240-01
73.19m 73.10m 71.29m 71.46m FOUL 72.53m
2 Lambert, James Unattached 66.93m 219-07
63.67m 66.57m 66.93m 66.22m FOUL 66.66m
3 Vivace, Brad Louisville 62.39m 204-08
62.39m 61.06m 61.82m 62.23m 61.55m 60.13m
4 Westrich, Nils Louisville 58.46m 191-09
56.64m 58.46m FOUL 57.78m FOUL FOUL
5 Lopez, Darrius Louisville 56.76m 186-03
52.66m 53.46m 55.02m 56.76m FOUL 56.31m
6 Troutman, Trevor Louisville 55.66m 182-07
55.66m 54.37m FOUL 55.01m 52.67m 53.88m
7 Erba, Zac Rose-Hulman 52.51m 172-03
49.09m 50.00m 50.79m 51.38m 49.39m 52.51m
8 Alston, JaVanti Bethel (Tenn 51.97m 170-06
FOUL FOUL 49.45m FOUL 51.97m 51.74m
9 Jenkins, Kyle Spalding 51.39m 168-07
51.39m FOUL 51.06m 51.22m FOUL FOUL
10 Pruett, Dillon Bellarmine 40.89m 134-02
40.78m FOUL 40.89m
11 Nichols, Stuart Campbellsvil 40.66m 133-05
FOUL 38.31m 40.66m
12 Broadus, Frank Unattached 36.25m 118-11
36.07m 36.25m 35.24m
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Tangen, Herman Franklin 47.51m 155-10
43.97m 47.51m 44.10m 41.29m 46.10m 47.51m
2 Ray, Keith Unattached 40.05m 131-05
40.05m 39.24m 38.65m 38.43m 39.44m 39.17m
3 Uhl, Nick Franklin 35.85m 117-07
34.21m 35.85m 30.57m 32.90m 33.11m 30.96m
4 Blevins, Mason Morehead Sta 22.03m 72-03
15.11m 19.89m 20.30m 19.67m 22.03m 19.70m
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·273078 views
|